2022 Schedule

Note: Course Schedule is always subject to change.

KEY DATES
Apr. 2 Begin GHIN Posting
Apr. 9 Spring Meeting
Nov. 13 End GHIN Posting

DATE TOURNAMENT EVENTCOURSE1st Tee Time
Note: Course Schedule is always subject to change
APRIL
2SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET (BEGIN GHIN POSTING)Gilead1970-01-01 09:00:00
3SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson1970-01-01 12:00:00
7THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 09:00:00
9SATSPRING BREAKFAST MEETING (9:15) FOLLOWED by Optional GOLFAnderson1970-01-01 09:15:00
10SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 11:30:00
14THURSEVEN HOLESAnderson1970-01-01 09:00:00
16SATPAR 4's ONLYGilead1970-01-01 09:00:00
17SUNBEST 9Anderson1970-01-01 12:00:00
21THURSPAR 4's ONLYAnderson1970-01-01 09:00:00
23SATBEST 9Gilead1970-01-01 09:00:00
24SUNEVEN HOLESAnderson1970-01-01 12:00:00
28THURSBEST 9Gilead1970-01-01 09:00:00
30SATMEMORIAL TOURNAMENTAnderson1970-01-01 09:00:00
MAY
1SUN9 BLIND HOLESGilead 1970-01-01 12:00:00
5THURST's & F'sAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
7SATODD HOLES on FRONT / EVEN HOLES on BACKGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
8SUNT.E.NAnderson1970-01-01 12:00:00
12THURSEVEN HOLESGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
14SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET (Rain Date - Memorial) Anderson**1970-01-01 08:30:00
15SUNELIMINATE PAR 3'sGilead**1970-01-01 12:00:00
19THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
21SATSPRING TOURNAMENT 1ST ROUNDGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
22SUNPAR 4's ONLYAnderson**1970-01-01 12:00:00
26THURSBEST 5 GR0SS FRONT & BEST 4 GROSS BACKGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
28SATSPRING TOURNAMENT 2ND ROUND (round 1 rain date) Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
29SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET Anderson1970-01-01 12:00:00
JUNE
2THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
4SATODD HOLES (Rain Date - Spring Tourn. R2)Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
5SUNBEST 9 Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
9THURSNET CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST ROUNDGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
11SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
12SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
16THURSNET CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND ROUND (Rain Date - Net Championship R1)Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
18SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
JUNE
19SUNPICK A PRO (U.S. MENS' OPEN) Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
23THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET (Rain Date - Net Championship R2)Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
25SATPRO'S CUPGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
26SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
30THURSELIMINATE PAR 5's Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
JULY
2SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
3SUNBEST 15Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
7THURSFIRECRACKER SPECIALGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
9SATBLIND-HOLES TOURNAMENT (Pro's Cup - Rain Date) Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
10SUNODD HOLES on FRONT / EVEN HOLES on BACKAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
14THURSODD HOLES (Rain Date - Firecracker Special) Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
16SATCLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST ROUND*Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
17SUNCLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND ROUND* (Rain Date - Club Championship R1)Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
21THURSBEST 5 GR0SS FRONT & BEST 4 GROSS BACKAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
23SATELIMINATE PAR 5's Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
24SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET (Rain Date - Club Championship)Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
28THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
30SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
31SUNMEMBER / GUEST TOURNAMENT - 1:00 p.m. ShotgunAnderson1970-01-01 01:00:00
AUGUST
4THURSBest 15 HOLESAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
6SATODD HOLESAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
7SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET (MEMBER/GUEST RAIN DATE) Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
11THURSEVEN HOLES on FRONT / ODD HOLES on BACKGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
13SATBEA ANDERSON (27 HOLES) Gilead**1970-01-01 08:30:00
14SUNBEA ANDERSON (18 HOLES) Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
18THURSBEST 4 GR0SS FRONT & BEST 5 GROSS BACKAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
20SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
21SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
25THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
27SATEVEN HOLESAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
28SUNELIMINATE PAR 5'sGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
SEPTEMBER
1THURSODD HOLESGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
3SATELIMINATE PAR 3'sAnderson**1970-01-01 08:30:00
4SUNEVEN HOLES Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
8THURSTRIFECTA (6-6-6) - TWO PERSON TEAMSAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
SEPTEMBER
10SATPAR 4's ONLYAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
11SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
15THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
17SATFALL TOURNAMENT 1ST ROUNDAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
18SUNPAR 4's ONLYGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
22THURSBEST 15Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
24SATFALL TOURNAMENT 2ND ROUND (Rain Date Fall Tourney Round 1)Gilead**1970-01-01 08:30:00
25SUNODD HOLESGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
29THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
OCTOBER
1SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET (Rain Date Fall Tourney Round 2)Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
2SUNBEST 15 Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
6THURSELIMINATE PAR 3's Anderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
8SAT4 CLUBS ONLYAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
9SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
13THURSPAR 4's ONLYAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
15SATBWGA FALL MEETING Gilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
16SUNELIMINATE PAR 3'sAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
20THURSODD HOLESGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
22SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
23SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead1970-01-01 08:30:00
27THURS INDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson1970-01-01 08:30:00
29SATINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETGilead**1970-01-01 08:30:00
30SUNINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NETAnderson**1970-01-01 08:30:00
NOVEMBER
3THURSINDIVIDUAL GROSS and NET
5SATGREENSKEEPER's REVENGE 9:00 AM SHOTGUN STARTAnderson1970-01-01 09:00:00
6SUNGREENSKEEPER's REVENGE 9:00 AM SHOTGUN STARTAnderson1970-01-01 09:00:00
13SUNTURKEY's FOR GOLF (END GHIN POSTING)Anderson